Hoovers.Com - Info hoovers.com

hoovers.com receives about 44,900 unique visitors and 145,476 (3.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,092.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $726,422.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hoovers.com is ranked number 10,337 in the world and 0.00898% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Denver, CO, 80229, United States and links to network IP address 67.217.234.105. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - hoovers.com

Hoover's proprietary company profiles and industry information.
Search the world's largest database of company and industry information. Find contact information, get competitive reports, build targeted lists
How did hoovers.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hoovers.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
44,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,347,000
Daily Pageviews:
145,476 (3.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,337 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00898% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 45.2%49.8%4294
China 9.7%3.8%13532
United Kingdom 5.3%9.3%5426
India 4.9%6.5%10120
Italy 4.9%3.9%5345
Japan 3.8%1.5%21697
South Africa 1.6%0.7%4979
Ireland 1.6%3.5%1734
Germany 1.5%1.3%25692
Canada 1.3%0.7%15338
France 1.2%0.9%24809
Belgium 1.0%7.0%4224
Australia 0.9%0.4%16251
Spain 0.8%0.3%33577
Singapore 0.8%0.7%6141
Mexico 0.8%0.3%17895
Netherlands 0.7%0.3%16857
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.6%18973
Philippines 0.6%0.4%6758
Taiwan 0.6%0.4%16141
Hong Kong 0.6%0.3%11345

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hoovers.com
90.49%67.27%2.37
subscriber.hoovers.com
14.59%32.39%7.1
syswiki.hoovers.com
0.11%0.08%2
OTHER
0%0.26%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hoovers.com
Domain:
  hoovers.com
Rank:
  4,528
Organic Keywords:
  547,122
Organic Traffic:
  367,010
Organic Cost:
  $771,124.00
Adwords Keywords:
  13,617
Adwords Traffic:
  27,361
Adwords Cost:
  $116,924.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,568
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is hoovers.com?

Facebook:
  895
Google +:
  380
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  26,693
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hoovers.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,092.76
Monthly Revenue:
$32,782.80
Yearly Revenue:
$398,857.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 72,447$830.97
United Kingdom 13,529$84.29
Belgium 10,183$50.20
Ireland 5,092$25.25
Italy 5,674$19.80
China 5,528$17.08
India 9,456$15.13
Germany 1,891$9.13
Canada 1,018$7.14
Japan 2,182$6.98
France 1,309$6.15
South Africa 1,018$4.49
Australia 582$4.38
Singapore 1,018$3.04
Netherlands 436$2.22
Korea, Republic of 873$2.03
Hong Kong 436$1.51
Taiwan 582$1.11
Philippines 582$0.94
Spain 436$0.48
Mexico 436$0.42

How much money do hoovers.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$196.91
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,907.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$71,871.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
24,597
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
737,912
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,977,935
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,040$149.57
United Kingdom 2,165$13.49
Ireland 1,986$9.85
Belgium 1,222$6.02
India 2,648$4.24
Italy 965$3.37
Germany 548$2.65
China 719$2.22
Canada 255$1.78
Singapore 295$0.88
Australia 116$0.88
France 144$0.68
Netherlands 74$0.38
Japan 65$0.21
Taiwan 93$0.18
Hong Kong 44$0.15
Spain 83$0.09
South Africa 20$0.09
Korea, Republic of 35$0.08
Philippines 41$0.07
Mexico 39$0.04

How much is hoovers.com worth?

Website Value:
$726,422.04

Where is hoovers.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.217.234.105
ASN:
AS7381 
ISP:
SunGard Availability Services LP 
Server Location:
Denver
CO
80229
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.217.234.105

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hoovers.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2816 ms) 25 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 844.3KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery-ui.min.js could save 188.6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hoovers.com/etc/designs/dnb/mobile-hoovers-site/clientlibs/styles.min.css could save 149KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/legacy.min.js could save 121.2KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery.min.js could save 68KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hoovers.com/etc/designs/dnb/mobile-hoovers-site/clientlibs/headlibs.min.js could save 65.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hoovers.com/etc/designs/dnb/mobile-hoovers-site/clientlibs/footlibs.min.js could save 54.1KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hoovers.com/etc/segmentation.segment.js could save 40.3KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hoovers.com/ could save 35.9KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hoovers.com/etc/designs/dnb/global/clientlibs/sitecatalyst/sitecatalyst.min.js could save 19.7KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/sitecatalyst/sitecatalyst.min.js could save 18.4KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/shared.min.js could save 16.6KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/legacy/themes/default.min.css could save 16.4KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing https://dkj2m377b0yzw.cloudfront.net/clients/javascript/demandbase-1.0.0-min.js could save 12.7KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/jcarousel.min.js could save 11.6KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hoovers.com/etc/designs/dnb/global/clientlibs/sitecatalyst/plugins.min.js could save 6.5KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/utils.min.js could save 5.5KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hoovers.com/content/mobile-hoovers/home/_jcr_content/***ytics.sitecatalyst.js could save 5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery-ui.min.js could save 3.4KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/sitecatalyst/util.min.js could save 3.1KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/jcarousel.min.css could save 1.7KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hoovers.com/etc/designs/dnb/mobile-hoovers-site/clientlibs/fonts/icomoon/icomoon.ttf could save 1.2KiB (46% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.hoovers.com/etc/designs/dnb/mobile-hoovers-site/clientlibs/headlibs.min.js
https://dkj2m377b0yzw.cloudfront.net/clients/javascript/demandbase-1.0.0-min.js
http://api.demandbase.com/api/v2/ip.js?key=68497253966dcdcabfad8a42a62c4439bcfbd0f1&var=db_company
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,300,600,700,800
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/designs/dnb/mobile-hoovers-site/clientlibs/styles.min.css
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery-ui.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://images.boldchat.com/images/clear.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/companies-organizations/logo_m.hoovers.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/dnb-products/hoovers-mobile-promo-targeted-b2b-email-140516.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/bg-diamonds.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/btn-search-results-list.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/btn-search-x.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/glyphicons-halflings.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/icon-magnifying-glass.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/mobile_facebook_v2.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/mobile_icon_chevron_blue_right.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/mobile_icon_minus.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/mobile_icon_plus.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/mobile_linkedin_v2.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/mobile_social_bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/mobile_twitter_v2.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/mobile_youtube_v2.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/start-finding-company-information.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/content/mobile-hoovers/home/_jcr_content/***ytics.sitecatalyst.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery-ui.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery-ui/themes/default.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/jcarousel.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/jcarousel.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/legacy.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/legacy.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/legacy/themes/default.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/shared.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/sitecatalyst/plugins.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/sitecatalyst/sitecatalyst.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/sitecatalyst/util.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery-ui.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery-ui.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery/granite.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/utils.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/designs/dnb/global/clientlibs/sitecatalyst/plugins.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/designs/dnb/global/clientlibs/sitecatalyst/sitecatalyst.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/designs/dnb/mobile-hoovers-site/clientlibs/footlibs.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/designs/dnb/mobile-hoovers-site/clientlibs/headlibs.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/designs/dnb/mobile-hoovers-site/clientlibs/styles.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.hoovers.com/etc/segmentation.segment.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dnb.com/content/dam/english/image-library/chat/buttons/chat-mobile-icon.png (expiration not specified)
https://dkj2m377b0yzw.cloudfront.net/clients/javascript/demandbase-1.0.0-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://tag.bounceexchange.com/1448/i.js (60 seconds)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-ML2MF6 (16 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://hoovers.com/
http://www.hoovers.com/
http://m.hoovers.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 40.6KiB (30% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://assets.bounceexchange.com/assets/uploads/clients/1448/ads/ass4cTOa.png could save 7.4KiB (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/mobile_youtube_v2.png could save 3.7KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/mobile_twitter_v2.png could save 3.3KiB (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/mobile_linkedin_v2.png could save 3.1KiB (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/companies-organizations/logo_m.hoovers.png could save 3KiB (48% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/mobile_icon_chevron_blue_right.png could save 2.9KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/mobile_icon_plus.png could save 2.9KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/mobile_facebook_v2.png could save 2.8KiB (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/mobile_icon_minus.png could save 2.8KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/bg-diamonds.png could save 2.6KiB (94% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/btn-search-x.png could save 1.8KiB (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/start-finding-company-information.png could save 1.3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/dnb-products/hoovers-mobile-promo-targeted-b2b-email-140516.jpg could save 932B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/icon-magnifying-glass.png could save 829B (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.dnb.com/content/dam/english/image-library/chat/buttons/chat-mobile-icon.png could save 814B (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hoovers.com/content/dam/english/image-library/other/glyphicons-halflings.png could save 627B (5% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 19.5KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery-ui.min.js could save 6.1KiB (3% reduction).
Minifying http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/legacy.min.js could save 3.6KiB (3% reduction).
Minifying http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery.min.js could save 3KiB (3% reduction).
Minifying http://m.hoovers.com/content/mobile-hoovers/home/_jcr_content/***ytics.sitecatalyst.js could save 2.4KiB (34% reduction).
Minifying http://m.hoovers.com/etc/designs/dnb/mobile-hoovers-site/clientlibs/headlibs.min.js could save 1.7KiB (2% reduction).
Minifying http://m.hoovers.com/etc/designs/dnb/mobile-hoovers-site/clientlibs/footlibs.min.js could save 1.4KiB (3% reduction).
Minifying http://m.hoovers.com/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/jcarousel.min.js could save 790B (5% reduction).
Minifying http://assets.bounceexchange.com/assets/bounce/overlay.js?v14 could save 559B (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 12KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://m.hoovers.com/ could save 12KiB (25% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.boldchat.com"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hoovers.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hoovers.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business/Directories
Major Companies/Company Information

What sites are related to hoovers.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Last-Modified: Thu, 17 Dec 2015 15:34:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Thu, 17 Dec 2015 16:26:57 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 67.217.234.105 3597
A 159.137.249.105 3597
MX hoovers-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3597
TXT 3597
TXT 3597
SOA 3597
Mname v0gnin005.hoovers.com
Rname dnsadmin.hoovers.com
Serial Number 2017082500
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 3024000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.no-ip.net 3597
NS ns4.no-ip.net 3597
NS ns3.no-ip.net 3597
NS ns2.sungardns.com 3597
NS ns1.sungardns.com 3597
NS ns3.sungardns.com 3597
NS ns5.no-ip.net 3597
NS ns1.no-ip.net 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-11-15
Domain Age:
22 years 9 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.safenames.net...
Domain Name: HOOVERS.COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.safenames.net
Registrar URL: http://www.safenames.net
Updated Date: 2014-09-09T18:01:48Z
Created Date: 1994-11-15T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-11-14T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Safenames Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 447
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.1908200022
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organisation: Hoover’s, Inc.
Registrant Address Line 1: 5800 Airport Boulevard
Registrant Address Line 2:
Registrant City: Austin
Registrant State/Province: Texas
Registrant Postal Code: 78752
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8664448619
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: International Domain Administrator
Admin Organisation: Safenames Ltd
Admin Address Line 1: Safenames House, Sunrise Parkway
Admin Address Line 2:
Admin City: Milton Keynes
Admin State/Province: Bucks
Admin Postal Code: MK14 6LS
Admin Country: UK
Admin Phone: +44.1908200022
Admin Fax: +44.1908325192
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: International Domain Tech
Tech Organisation: International Domain Tech
Tech Address Line 1: Safenames House, Sunrise Parkway
Tech Address Line 2:
Tech City: Milton Keynes
Tech State/Province: Bucks
Tech Postal Code: MK14 6LS
Tech Country: UK
Tech Phone: +44.1908200022
Tech Fax: +44.1908325192
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns1.idp365.net
Name Server: dns2.idp365.net
Name Server: dns3.idp365.net
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/

Safenames - Experts in Global Domain Management and Online Brand Protection

Domain Registration in over 760 different extensions
Enterprise Domain Management since 1999
Mark Protectâ„¢ Online Brand Monitoring and Enforcement
Domain Consulting and Strategy
Domain Name Acquisition
Domain Disputes and Recovery

Visit Safenames at www.safenames.net
+1 703 574 5313 in the US/Canada
+44 1908 200022 in Europe

The Data in the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database is provided by Safenames for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about
or related to a domain name registration record. Safenames does not guarantee
its accuracy. Additionally, the data may not reflect updates to billing
contact information.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to use this Data only for lawful purposes
and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Safenames
(or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without the prior written
consent of Safenames. Safenames reserves the right to terminate your access to
the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database in its sole discretion, including
without limitation, for excessive querying of the WHOIS database or for failure
to otherwise abide by this policy. Safenames reserves the right to modify
these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this
policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOOVERS.COM
Registrar: SAFENAMES LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 447
Whois Server: whois.safenames.net
Referral URL: http://www.safenames.net
Name Server: NS1.INFLOW.NET
Name Server: NS1.NO-IP.COM
Name Server: NS2.INFLOW.NET
Name Server: NS2.NO-IP.COM
Name Server: NS3.INFLOW.NET
Name Server: NS3.NO-IP.COM
Name Server: NS4.INFLOW.NET
Name Server: NS4.NO-IP.COM
Name Server: NS5.INFLOW.NET
Name Server: NS5.NO-IP.COM
Name Server: NS6.INFLOW.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-sep-2014
Creation Date: 15-nov-1994
Expiration Date: 14-nov-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 17 Dec 2015 16:26:57 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 66 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hoovers.com widget